Connect with us
Vintage Football Shirts

FOOTBALL FASHION.ORG

2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup Schedule, TV Listings and Live Streams

FIFA World Cup

2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup Schedule, TV Listings and Live Streams

The 2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup kicks off in Pasadena, CA later today. The tournament will run until July 28th with the winner being crowned the champion of the North America, Central America and Caribbean soccer region.

While teams in the midst of FIFA World Cup qualification such as the USA and Mexico will field experimental rosters for the competition, others such as 2006 World Cup side Trinidad and Tobago, Canada and Caribbean champions Cuba have brought full strength squads.

2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup Schedule, TV Listings and Live Streams

Here is the full schedule for the 2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup along with television and live streaming information for its matches.

Televison – All matches will be live shown on FOX Soccer Channel (except for the Final which will be on Fox) in English and Univision, UniMas and Univision Deportes in Spanish in the USA. Of these networks only Univision is available Over The Air in most markets.

Live Streams – Fox Soccer Channels subscription service Fox2Go will show all matches live via high quality web streams. Univision’s Gold Cup / Copa Oro site will steam all matches live and free of charge in Spanish in the USA.

2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup Schedule, TV Listings and Live Streams

Highlights – The United States Soccer Youtube channel will have highlights of USA matches. CONCACAF’s Youtube channel will feature highlights of all matches.

2013 CONCACAF GOLD CUP™
GROUP A: Mexico, Panama, Canada, Martinique
GROUP B: Honduras, El Salvador, Trinidad & Tobago, Haiti
GROUP C: USA, Costa Rica, Belize, Cuba

SCHEDULE
(local time followed by EDT time)
First Round
Sunday, July 7 – Rose Bowl (Pasadena, CA)
Canada vs. Martinique, 2:30 p.m. (5:30 p.m. EDT)
Mexico vs. Panama, 5:00 p.m. (8:00 p.m. EDT)

Monday, July 8 – Red Bull Arena (Harrison, NJ)
El Salvador vs. Trinidad & Tobago, 7 p.m. (7 p.m. EDT)
Haiti vs. Honduras, 9:30 p.m. (9:30 p.m. EDT)

Tuesday, July 9 – JELD-WEN Field (Portland, OR)
Costa Rica vs. Cuba, 5:30 p.m. (8:30 p.m. EDT)
Belize vs. USA, 8 p.m. (11 p.m. EDT)

Thursday, July 11 – CenturyLink Field (Seattle, WA)
Panama vs. Martinique, 5:30 p.m. (8:30 p.m. EDT)
Mexico vs. Canada, 8 p.m. (11 p.m. EDT)

 

 

Friday, July 12 – Sun Life Stadium (Miami, FL)
Trinidad & Tobago vs. Haiti, 7 p.m. (7 p.m. EDT)
Honduras vs. El Salvador, 9:30 p.m. (9:30 p.m. EDT)

Saturday, July 13 – Rio Tinto Stadium (Salt Lake City, UT)
USA vs. Cuba, 1:30 p.m. (4:30 p.m. EDT)
Costa Rica vs. Belize, 4:00 p.m. (6:00 p.m. EDT)

Sunday, July 14 – Sports Authority Field at Mile High (Denver, CO)
Martinique vs. Mexico, 1:30 p.m. (3:30 p.m. EDT)
Panama vs. Canada, 4:00 p.m. (6:00 p.m. EDT)

Monday, July 15 – BBVA Compass Stadium (Houston, TX)
El Salvador vs. Haiti, 6 p.m. (7 p.m. EDT)
Honduras vs. Trinidad & Tobago, 8:30 p.m. (9:30 p.m. EDT)

Tuesday, July 16 – Rentschler Field (Hartford, CT)
Cuba vs. Belize, 5:30 p.m. (5:30 p.m. EDT)
USA vs. Costa Rica, 8 p.m. (8 p.m. EDT)

Quarterfinals
Saturday, July 20 – Georgia Dome (Atlanta, GA)
Group A runner-up vs. Group B runner-up, TBD (x)
Group A winner vs. Group B/C third-place, TBD (x)
x-matches scheduled for 3 p.m. and 6 p.m. local (3 p.m. and 6 p.m. EDT) with order TBD

Sunday, July 21 – M&T Bank Stadium (Baltimore, MD)
Group B winner vs. Group C runner-up, TBD (y)
Group C winner vs. Group A/B third place, TBD (y)
y-matches scheduled for 4 p.m. and 7 p.m. local (4 p.m. and 7 p.m. EDT) with order TBD

Semifinals
Wednesday, July 24 – Cowboys Stadium (Arlington, TX)
X quarterfinal winners, TBD (z)
Y quarterfinal winners, TBD (z)
z-matches scheduled for 6 p.m. and 9 p.m. local (7 p.m. and 10 p.m. EDT) with order TBD

Final
Sunday, July 28- Soldier Field (Chicago, IL)
Semifinal winners, 3 p.m. (4 p.m. EDT)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

More in FIFA World Cup

2017 Soccer Jerseys

Facebook

Popular This Week

To Top